27, Moscow Drive, L13 7DE
27 Moscow Drive is a 163 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £200,000 Freehold 7.0% 4.7% Aug 2003 £71,500 Leasehold 18.7% 17.0% Oct 1997 £26,250 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £200,000 £1,227 £323,804 £1,987 Aug 2003 £71,500 £439 £215,929 £1,325 Oct 1997 £26,250 £161 £127,363 £781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,840 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.