46, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HP
46 Gooshays Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £395,000 8.2% 5.8% Jun 2016 £336,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Gooshays Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,819 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £395,000 £3,911 £486,751 £4,819 Jun 2016 £336,000 £3,327 £441,954 £4,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: