78, Warwick Street, LE3 5SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £148,000 Nov 2018 4.3% 2.1% £201,074 £76,500 Apr 2003 17.9% 16.1% £195,657 £35,500 Aug 1998 na na £197,822 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,827 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,470 per square metre (£179 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £200,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Warwick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Warwick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: