19, Muir Drive, DA1 5RL
19 Muir Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £293,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£293,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Muir Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,189 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £293,000 £4,651 £326,933 £5,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Muir Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Muir Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.