Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Nov 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Kingsfield Terrace.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £300,000 £3,093 £370,780 £3,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Kingsfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Kingsfield Terrace.

Photos for 10 Kingsfield Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.