34, Elmhurst Drive, RM11 1PE
34 Elmhurst Drive is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £630,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Elmhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £630,000 £3,938 £735,121 £4,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,670 per square metre (£422 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £728,000 and £907,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Elmhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Elmhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 P0868.20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 34 Elmhurst Drive Hornchurch
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and part conversion of garage to habitable use.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.