115, Adams Drive, TN24 0FX
115 Adams Drive is a 143 m² terraced home in Willesborough. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £305,000 4.8% 2.3% Feb 2016 £267,000 8.5% 8.2% Apr 2015 £250,000 7.6% 6.2% Apr 2012 £199,950 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £305,000 £2,133 £364,356 £2,548 Feb 2016 £267,000 £1,867 £363,678 £2,543 Apr 2015 £250,000 £1,748 £358,957 £2,510 Apr 2012 £199,950 £1,398 £367,602 £2,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Adams Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 115 Adams Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: