49, Woodside Drive, DN17 2EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£204,999 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £243,101)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,009 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN17-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £219,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.