14, St Lawrence Crescent, ME17 4FS
14 St Lawrence Crescent is a 93 m² detached home in Coxheath. It sold for £369,950 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£369,950 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £369,950 £3,978 £387,203 £4,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxheath are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,640 per square metre (£352 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.