99, Turton Road, BL2 3DX
99 Turton Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £125,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £125,000 0.0% -1.6% Jul 2014 £125,000 -0.7% -3.2% Dec 2007 £131,000 11.7% 9.7% Nov 1998 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Turton Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £125,000 £1,761 £208,636 £2,939 Jul 2014 £125,000 £1,761 £231,379 £3,259 Dec 2007 £131,000 £1,845 £209,418 £2,950 Nov 1998 £48,000 £676 £248,957 £3,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.