60, The Readings, CM18 7BU
60 The Readings is a 32 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £164,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £164,000 3.9% 1.6% Jun 2006 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, The Readings.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,125 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,401 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £164,000 £5,125 £172,823 £5,401 Jun 2006 £104,000 £3,250 £159,611 £4,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 The Readings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 The Readings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: