21, Proctor Avenue, TF4 2SZ
21 Proctor Avenue is a 116 m² detached home in Dawley. It sold for £229,950 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£229,950 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Proctor Avenue.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £229,950 £1,982 £299,033 £2,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Proctor Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Proctor Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.