338, Rectory Road, B75 7PA
338 Rectory Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £242,500 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 338, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £242,500 £2,580 £330,260 £3,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 338 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 338 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/10402/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 338 Rectory Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingham
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side and single storey front and rear extension
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.