69, Rowallan Road, B75 6RF
69 Rowallan Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £380,000 7.0% 5.0% Jan 2011 £235,000 36.9% 32.7% May 2010 £194,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Rowallan Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,565 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £380,000 £4,086 £517,521 £5,565 Jan 2011 £235,000 £2,527 £430,118 £4,625 May 2010 £194,000 £2,086 £344,116 £3,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Rowallan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 69 Rowallan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 2011/02470/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 69 Rowallan Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension and single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: