23, Clover Crescent, BB12 0EX
23 Clover Crescent is a 225 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £290,000 4.4% 2.3% Sep 1998 £123,000 86.2% 82.2% Jul 1996 £30,500 na na - Internal area
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,288 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,695 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £290,000 £1,289 £381,357 £1,695 Sep 1998 £123,000 £547 £492,352 £2,188 Jul 1996 £30,500 £136 £111,995 £498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 225 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 225 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.