92, Epping Way, E4 7PG
92 Epping Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Chingford. It sold for £352,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£352,500 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,964 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £352,500 £4,965 £423,987 £5,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,690 per square metre (£471 and £621 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Epping Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Epping Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.