Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £270,000 4.4% 2.1%
Nov 2005 £154,000 11.5% 9.7%
Feb 1999 £74,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Apsledene.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £270,000 £3,103 £329,885 £3,792
Nov 2005 £154,000 £1,770 £322,213 £3,704
Feb 1999 £74,000 £851 £354,037 £4,069

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Apsledene.

Photos for 9 Apsledene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2012 20120521
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Apsledene Gravesend Kent
Description:
The felling of one self seeded Sycamore Tree
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: