70, Coleridge Road, RM3 7BB
70 Coleridge Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £380,000 7.7% 5.6% Oct 1995 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £380,000 £3,333 £473,614 £4,155 Oct 1995 £72,000 £632 £526,010 £4,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Coleridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Coleridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 D0211.18
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Coleridge Road Romford
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension, and conversion of garage to games room.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure: