9, Bro Y Fan, CF83 3QG
9 Bro Y Fan is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £103,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £103,000 1.0% -1.2% Dec 2004 £89,500 19.1% 17.3% Aug 1999 £35,500 1.4% -0.4% Jun 1996 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £103,000 £1,873 £149,473 £2,718 Dec 2004 £89,500 £1,627 £168,817 £3,069 Aug 1999 £35,500 £645 £165,193 £3,004 Jun 1996 £34,000 £618 £171,608 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Bro Y Fan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bro Y Fan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: