Property data
Sale history
£564,995 on Feb 2018 (est. today's value: £609,934)
Internal area
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,466 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boreham CM3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £673,000 and £849,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Boreham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.