Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Nov 2018 5.2% 3.0% £405,788
£150,000 Oct 2001 10.1% 8.5% £413,538
£97,500 May 1997 na na £468,701
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,446 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,370 per square metre (£300 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashford TN23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £333,000 and £450,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Hoppers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Hoppers Way.

Photos for 22 Hoppers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.