Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Sep 2018 -2.1% -4.4% £267,531
£205,000 Jun 2016 -1.1% -3.0% £321,823
£250,000 May 1998 na na £1,076,628
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,437 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,670 per square metre (£249 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brecon LD3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £294,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Brecon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Pontwilym. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Pontwilym.

Photos for 30 Pontwilym
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2023 22/21531/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Pontwilym Brecon
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory and construction of a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.