62, Mildmay Road, CM2 0DZ
62 Mildmay Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Chelmsford. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Mildmay Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,556 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,131 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £360,000 £4,557 £405,333 £5,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Mildmay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Mildmay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: