21, Northbourne Drive, CV11 4GA
21 Northbourne Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £235,000 1.9% -0.3% Nov 2007 £192,000 7.5% 5.4% Jun 2002 £129,950 19.8% 18.6% Jun 2001 £108,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Northbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £235,000 £2,701 £296,305 £3,406 Nov 2007 £192,000 £2,207 £307,211 £3,531 Jun 2002 £129,950 £1,494 £336,577 £3,869 Jun 2001 £108,500 £1,247 £290,746 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Northbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Northbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: