Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £255,000 3.1% 0.9%
Nov 2005 £174,500 16.5% 14.7%
Oct 2002 £108,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Breakleys Road.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £255,000 £2,318 £328,877 £2,990
Nov 2005 £174,500 £1,586 £322,857 £2,935
Oct 2002 £108,000 £982 £320,035 £2,909

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
700 square metres (7,535 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Breakleys Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Breakleys Road.

Photos for 73 Breakleys Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.