216, Poolstock Lane, WN3 5JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Jun 2018 11.3% 9.3% £133,528 £60,000 Mar 2015 na na £100,435 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £988 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £225,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 216 Poolstock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 216 Poolstock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.