43, Ingleby Close, BL5 3QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Jun 2018 5.0% 2.7% £322,592 £110,000 Mar 2003 14.8% 13.2% £273,456 £69,340 Nov 1999 na na £239,204 - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,017 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhoughton BL5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £376,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Westhoughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Ingleby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.