Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Aug 2018 4.8% 2.7% £393,944
£195,000 Jun 2009 5.7% 3.6% £366,331
£120,000 Sep 2000 na na £424,658
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,608 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,140 per square metre (£203 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £361,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Patreane Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Patreane Way.

Photos for 19 Patreane Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.