Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Nov 2018
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £170,000 £1,771 £236,975 £2,468

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Pole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Pole Lane.

Photos for 73 Pole Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: