444, Rectory Road, B75 7PJ
444 Rectory Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 444, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £180,000 £2,195 £233,799 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 444 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 444 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.