Property data
Sale history
£111,000 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £141,940)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,156 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Choppington are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,180 per square metre (£120 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Choppington NE62-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £209,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Choppington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 170 Ashington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 170 Ashington Drive.

Photos for 170 Ashington Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.