Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2018 £425,000 3.7% 1.7%
Mar 2015 £372,000 13.3% 12.3%
Jul 2013 £300,000 1.7% -0.6%
Dec 2002 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Becke Close.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £425,000 £2,014 £540,414 £2,561
Mar 2015 £372,000 £1,763 £571,148 £2,707
Jul 2013 £300,000 £1,422 £492,154 £2,332
Dec 2002 £250,000 £1,185 £607,522 £2,879

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,234 square metres (13,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Becke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Becke Close.

Photos for 10 Becke Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E