30, Kneller Road, SE4 2AP
30 Kneller Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Brockley. It sold for £750,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £750,000 12.5% 10.9% Jul 2013 £439,000 4.2% 1.5% Feb 2008 £350,000 12.3% 10.1% Aug 2002 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,097 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,060 per square metre (£656 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £750,000 £6,098 £868,338 £7,060 Jul 2013 £439,000 £3,569 £749,925 £6,097 Feb 2008 £350,000 £2,846 £753,209 £6,124 Aug 2002 £185,000 £1,504 £734,182 £5,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £868,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £745,000 and £1,001,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.