337, Darnley Road, ME2 2UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £267,187)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,154 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £416,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 337 Darnley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 337 Darnley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.