Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £272,000 0.1% -2.1%
Feb 2007 £270,000 55.6% 52.1%
Apr 2006 £190,000 12.0% 10.0%
May 1995 £55,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Pasture Grove.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,317 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,992 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £272,000 £4,317 £377,488 £5,992
Feb 2007 £270,000 £4,286 £535,337 £8,497
Apr 2006 £190,000 £3,016 £394,666 £6,265
May 1995 £55,000 £873 £374,588 £5,946

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 3 Pasture Grove.

Photos for 3 Pasture Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: