360, Frome Road, BA14 0EF
360 Frome Road is a 47 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £178,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £178,000 4.1% 1.9% Oct 2009 £125,000 3.0% 0.7% Aug 2003 £104,000 13.7% 11.9% Jul 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 360, Frome Road.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £178,000 £3,787 £219,628 £4,673 Oct 2009 £125,000 £2,660 £221,913 £4,722 Aug 2003 £104,000 £2,213 £215,670 £4,589 Jul 1997 £48,000 £1,021 £230,512 £4,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 360 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 360 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: