Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £675,000 10.0% 8.2%
Sep 2012 £375,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ringers Spinney.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £675,000 £2,711 £825,938 £3,317
Sep 2012 £375,000 £1,506 £618,245 £2,483

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 249 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £825,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 249 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £976,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,519 square metres (16,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Ringers Spinney. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ringers Spinney.

Photos for 26 Ringers Spinney
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2022 21/00569/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26 Ringers Spinney Oadby Leicestershire
Description:
Non material amendment to planning permission 20/00465/FUL (Location of rear garden ramp moved to left hand side and adjustments proposed to increase width in between driveway entry gate posts).

Planning ref:
June 2021 21/00227/NMA
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Binfield Parish Council Benetfeld Road Binfield Bracknell Berkshire
Description:
Non-Material Amendment to application 20/00465/FUL to change bedroom window to patio doors and juliet balcony, alteration to side window and existing driveway re-aligned