1, Oxford Drive, LS25 7JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Sep 2018 3.6% 2.0% £417,433 £277,000 Aug 2014 na na £431,448 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kippax LS25-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £374,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Kippax). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Oxford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Oxford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.