Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Sep 2018 3.5% 1.8% £434,193
£315,000 Oct 2014 6.4% 4.2% £462,366
£105,000 Jan 1997 na na £483,491
£104,500 Dec 1996 na na £512,038
Floor plan
Floorplan 17d
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,337 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,580 per square metre (£256 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trowbridge BA14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £425,000 and £551,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Trowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17d Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 17d Frome Road.

Photos for 17d Frome Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.