98, Waggon Road, LS10 4GT
98 Waggon Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £175,000 1.2% -0.6% May 2011 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Waggon Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £175,000 £1,620 £256,116 £2,371 May 2011 £159,995 £1,481 £260,441 £2,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Waggon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: