31, Partridge Road, L32 2DJ
31 Partridge Road is a 111 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £186,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £186,000 4.6% 2.6% Sep 1995 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £186,000 £1,676 £265,089 £2,388 Sep 1995 £67,500 £608 £281,411 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.