17, Halpin Close, RG31 4RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Dec 2018 4.8% 2.9% £197,970 £140,000 Apr 2011 3.6% 1.3% £196,865 £99,000 Jun 2001 13.1% 11.2% £202,534 £52,500 May 1996 na na £217,306 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,990 per square metre (£366 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tilehurst RG31-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Halpin Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Halpin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Halpin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: