25, Well Grove, N20 9BN
25 Well Grove is a 313 m² detached home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £1,650,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£1,650,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Well Grove.
- Internal area
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,230 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £1,650,000 £5,272 £1,636,892 £5,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 313 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,636,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 313 m², this implies a valuation between £1,850,000 and £2,388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 25 Well Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Well Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 313 sqm (3,369 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.