188a, Hildaville Drive, SS0 9RR
188a Hildaville Drive is a 44 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 188a, Hildaville Drive.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,018 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £145,000 £3,295 £176,785 £4,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 188a Hildaville Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 188a Hildaville Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.