Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Nov 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, The Beagles.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £225,000 £3,041 £306,429 £4,141

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 The Beagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 The Beagles.

Photos for 67 The Beagles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.