Copse Corner, The Drive, RH14 0TE
Copse Corner The Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Loxwood. It sold for £470,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Copse Corner, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,879 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £470,000 £4,196 £546,407 £4,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Copse Corner The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for Copse Corner The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.