2, Tributary Lane, RH12 0BQ
2 Tributary Lane is a 98 m² terraced home in Faygate. It sold for £360,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £360,000 £3,673 £377,043 £3,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faygate are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,760 per square metre (£353 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 DC/25/0267
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Tributary Lane Faygate West Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of a garden building.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.