7, Wembley Terrace, NE24 1SA
7 Wembley Terrace is a 89 m² terraced home in Blyth. It sold for £42,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £42,000 0.5% -1.7% Jan 2008 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £471 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £634 per square metre (£59 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £42,000 £472 £56,455 £634 Jan 2008 £40,000 £449 £55,222 £620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £56,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £670 and £1,080 per square metre (£62 and £100 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wembley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wembley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, smokeless fuel.