Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Jan 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Prospect Vale.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £165,000 £1,813 £246,043 £2,704

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,570 per square metre (£169 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Prospect Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Prospect Vale.

Photos for 39 Prospect Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.