13, Caburn Court, RH11 8ST
13 Caburn Court is a 62 m² flat in Crawley. It sold for £187,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £187,000 6.0% 3.6% Jan 2005 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Caburn Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £187,000 £3,016 £195,050 £3,146 Jan 2005 £85,000 £1,371 £141,716 £2,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,490 per square metre (£329 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Caburn Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Caburn Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.